The Official Early Entry List 2010

NCAA Players courtesy of Jeff Goodman at FoxSports.com

Solomon Alabi, 7-1, 251, Soph., C, Florida State
Cole Aldrich, 6-11, 245, C, Jr., Kansas
Lavoy Allen, 6-9, 225, Jr., F, Temple
Al-Farouq Aminu, 6-9, 215, F, Soph., Wake Forest
James Anderson, 6-6, 210, SG, Jr., Oklahoma State 
Kevin Anderson, 6-0, G, Jr., Richmond
Luke Babbitt, 6-9, 225, F, Soph., Nevada 
Armon Bassett, 6-2, G, Jr., Ohio 
Talor Battle, 6-0, 175, PG, Jr., Penn State 
Keith Benson, 6-11, 221, C, Jr., Oakland 
Eric Bledsoe, 6-1, 190, PG, Fr., Kentucky
Anatoly Bose, 6-6, F, Jr., Nicholls State
Dee Bost, 6-0, PG, Soph., Mississippi State
Craig Brackins, 6-10, 230, F, Jr., Iowa State 
Avery Bradley, 6-2, 185, G, Fr., Texas 
Carlon Brown, 6-5, G, Jr., Utah
Derrick Caracter, 6-8, 275, PF, Jr., UTEP
DeMarcus Cousins, 6-11, 260, C, Fr., Kentucky 
Jordan Crawford, 6-4, 195, G, Soph., Xavier
Ed Davis, 6-10, 225, PF, Soph., North Carolina 
Mike Davis, 6-9, F, Jr., Illinois 
Paul Davis, 6-9, F, Jr., Winston-Salem State 
Malcolm Delaney, 6-3, 190, G, Jr., Virginia Tech
Devin Ebanks, 6-9, 215, SF, Soph., West Virginia 
Kenneth Faried, 6-8, 225, PF, Jr., Morehead State
Derrick Favors, 6-10, 245, PF-C, Fr., Georgia Tech
Courtney Fortson, 5-11, 180, G, Soph., Arkansas 
Jimmer Fredette, 6-2, 195, G, Jr., BYU
Keith “Tiny” Gallon, 6-9, C, Fr., Oklahoma
Charles Garcia, 6-9, 220, F, Jr., Seattle
Paul George, 6-8, 210, SF, Soph., Fresno State 
Anthony Gurley, 6-2, G, Jr., UMass
Manny Harris, 6-5, 185, SG, Jr., Michigan 

Gordon Hayward, 6-9, 210, F, Soph., Butler
Jeremy Hazell, 6-5, 190, SG, Jr., Seton Hall

Xavier Henry, 6-6, 220, SG, Fr., Kansas
Darington Hobson, 6-7, 205, G, Jr., New Mexico
Adnan Hodzic, 6-9, C, Jr., Lipscomb

Armon Johnson, 6-3, 195, Jr., PG, Nevada
JaJuan Johnson, 6-10, 215, PF, Jr., Purdue

Ravern Johnson, 6-7, F, Jr., Mississippi State

Wesley Johnson, 6-7, 205, SF, Jr., Syracuse
Cameron Jones, 6-4, 180, G, Jr., Northern Arizona

Dominique Jones, 6-4, 205, SG, Jr., South Florida

Mac Koshwal, 6-10, 255, F-C, Jr., DePaul

Sylven Landesberg, 6-5, 210, G, Soph., Virginia

Gani Lawal, 6-9, 220, PF, Jr., Georgia Tech
Kenny Lawson, 6-9, F, Jr., Creighton

Tommy Mason-Griffin, 5-11, 200, PG, Fr., Oklahoma
Demetri McCamey, 6-3, 200, G, Jr., Illinois

Elijah Millsap, 6-6, 215, G, Jr., UAB

Greg Monroe, 6-11, 245, C, Soph., Georgetown
E’Twaun Moore, 6-4, 184, G, Jr., Purdue

Arnett Moultrie, 6-11, F, Soph., UTEP

A.J. Ogilvy, 6-11, 250, C, Jr., Vanderbilt
Daniel Orton, 6-9, 255, PF, Fr., Kentucky

Patrick Patterson, 6-9, 235, PF, Jr., Kentucky
Rico Pickett, 6-4, 185, G, Jr., Manhattan

Eniel Polynice, 6-5, G, Jr., Mississippi
Herb Pope, 6-8, 235, PF, Soph., Seton Hall
Jeff Robinson, 6-5, 225, SF, Soph., Seton Hall
Samardo Samuels, 6-9, PF, Soph., Louisville 

Larry Sanders, 6-11, 220, PF, Jr., VCU
John Sloan, Huntingdon (Ala.)
Tracy Smith, 6-8, PF, Jr., N.C. State

Lance Stephenson, 6-5, 210, SG, Fr., Cincinnati
Lazar Trifunovic, 6-8, F, Jr., Radford

Evan Turner, 6-7, 220, G-F, Jr., Ohio State
Alex Tyus, 6-8, 220, F, Jr., Florida
Ekpe Udoh, 6-10, 240, PF-C, Jr., Baylor

John Wall, 6-4, 195, PG, Fr., Kentucky

Willie Warren, 6-3, 200, G, Soph., Oklahoma
Quinton Watkins, 6-3, G, Fr., San Diego State
C.J. Webster. 6-9, F Jr., San Jose State
Terrico White, 6-5, 215, G, Soph., Mississippi

Hassan Whiteside, 6-11, 220, C, Fr., Marshall
Elliot Williams, 6-4, 180, SG, Soph., Memphis 

Stevy Worah-Ozimo, 6-10, F, Slippery Rock
Chris Wright, 6-8, 225, F, Jr., Dayton

Jahmar Young, 6-5, 180, SG, Jr., New Mexico State 

Fox Sports Community – Fox Sports > goodmanonfox > Blog > OFFICIAL NBA LIST OF COLLEGE UNDERCLASSMEN WHO DECLARED.

International Early-Entrants courtesy of DraftExpress.com

Pablo Aguilar Granada (Spain)
Andrew Albicy Paris-Levallois (France)
Robin Benzing Ratiopharm Ulm (Germany)
Stefan Bircevic Metalac (Serbia)
Bojan Bogdanovic Cibona (Croatia)
Sarra Camara Le Havre (France)
Antoine Diot Le Mans (France)
Bangaly Fofana ASVEL (France)
Miralem Halilovic Sloboda Dita (Bosnia)
Thomas Heurtel Strasbourg (France)
Edwin Jackson Rouen (France)
Dusan Korac Centar (Montenegro)
Mindaugas Kuzminskas Siauliai (Lithuania)
Luc Louves Maurienne (France)
Uros Lukovic Radnicki Basket (Serbia)
Donatas Motiejunas Benetton Treviso (Italy)
Tomasz Nowakowski Luka Koper (Slovenia)
Tibor Pleiss Brose Baskets (Germany)
Xavier Rabaseda FC Barcelona (Spain)
Fernando Raposo Pau Orthez (France)
Ryan Richards Gran Canaria (Spain)
Kevin Seraphin Cholet (France)
Semen Shashkov Ural Ekaterinburg (Russia)

comments powered by Disqus